SCHEDULE

Rinat Salikhov

Rinat Salikhov races in the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe for Winward Racing in the Bronze class. Round-by-round qualifying, grid and race results.

FIA category

Bronze

Series

GT World Challenge Europe 2026

Class

Bronze

Team

Winward Racing

Car

Mercedes-AMG GT3 EVO

// overview

Who is Rinat Salikhov?

Rinat Salikhov is a GT3 driver rated Bronze by the FIA who has entered 9 rounds of the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe, driving for Winward Racing in the Mercedes-AMG GT3 EVO. Rinat Salikhov competes in the Bronze class and has a best race finish of P17, including 2 class wins.

// results

Rinat Salikhov 2026 Results

RoundRaceCarClassQualiGridFinishClass
R1Circuit Paul RicardRace#87BronzeP58P58P22P2
R3Autodromo Nazionale MonzaRace#87BronzeP17P17P35P12
R4Circuit de Spa-FrancorchampsRace#87BronzeP33P32P21P4
R5Misano World CircuitRace 1#87BronzeP8P8P23P2
R5Misano World CircuitRace 2#87BronzeP32P32P24P1
R6Circuit de Nevers Magny-CoursRace 1#87BronzeP8P7P17P1
R6Circuit de Nevers Magny-CoursRace 2#87BronzeP31P32P36P8
R7NürburgringRace#87BronzeP26P26P25P2
R8Circuit ZandvoortRace 1#87BronzeP11P11P24P3
R8Circuit ZandvoortRace 2#87BronzeP38P38P34P4
R9Circuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaRace 1#87BronzeP5P5P17P3
R9Circuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaRace 2#87BronzeP33P33P23P3
R10Autódromo do Algarve (Portimão)Race#87BronzeP26n/aP18P2

// faq

Rinat Salikhov FAQ

Which team does Rinat Salikhov drive for in 2026?

In the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe, Rinat Salikhov has driven for Winward Racing.

What car does Rinat Salikhov race?

Rinat Salikhov has raced the Mercedes-AMG GT3 EVO in 2026, most recently as car #87.

What is Rinat Salikhov's FIA driver category?

Rinat Salikhov is classified Bronze in the FIA driver categorisation.

Which class does Rinat Salikhov compete in?

Rinat Salikhov has entered the Bronze class in the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe.

Who are Rinat Salikhov's co-drivers?

At Autódromo do Algarve (Portimão), Rinat Salikhov shared car #87 with Gabriele Piana and Marvin Dienst.

What is Rinat Salikhov's best 2026 result?

Rinat Salikhov's best overall race finish in the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe is P17, and the best class finish is P1.