Reece Barr
Reece Barr races in the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe for 2Seas Motorsport in the Bronze class. Round-by-round qualifying, grid and race results.
Nationality
British
FIA category
Silver
Series
GT World Challenge Europe 2026
Class
Bronze
Team
2Seas Motorsport
Car
Mercedes-AMG GT3 EVO
// overview
Who is Reece Barr?
Reece Barr is a British GT3 driver rated Silver by the FIA who has entered 5 rounds of the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe, driving for 2Seas Motorsport in the Mercedes-AMG GT3 EVO. Reece Barr competes in the Bronze class and has a best race finish of P13, including 2 class wins.
// results
Reece Barr 2026 Results
| Round | Race | Car | Class | Quali | Grid | Finish | Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R1Circuit Paul Ricard | Race | #222 | Bronze | P44 | P44 | P27 | P4 |
| R3Autodromo Nazionale Monza | Race | #222 | Bronze | P46 | P45 | P41 | P16 |
| R4Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps | Race | #222 | Bronze | P41 | P40 | P27 | P5 |
| R7Nürburgring | Race | #222 | Bronze | P18 | P18 | P23 | P1 |
| R10Autódromo do Algarve (Portimão) | Race | #222 | Bronze | P60 | n/a | P13 | P1 |
// faq
Reece Barr FAQ
Which team does Reece Barr drive for in 2026?
In the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe, Reece Barr has driven for 2Seas Motorsport.
What car does Reece Barr race?
Reece Barr has raced the Mercedes-AMG GT3 EVO in 2026, most recently as car #222.
What is Reece Barr's FIA driver category?
Reece Barr is classified Silver in the FIA driver categorisation and holds a British licence.
Which class does Reece Barr compete in?
Reece Barr has entered the Bronze class in the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe.
Who are Reece Barr's co-drivers?
At Autódromo do Algarve (Portimão), Reece Barr shared car #222 with Kiern Jewiss and Charles Dawson.
What is Reece Barr's best 2026 result?
Reece Barr's best overall race finish in the 2026 GT World Challenge Europe is P13, and the best class finish is P1.
